support bay
Home About Us My Account Contact Information
Shopping Cart Checkout
 | Login | 
 |  Privacy  | 
English French
    Search:
Items in the shopping cart:0
Current total:$0.00
Systems
Hardware
Software
Storage
Networking
Brands

 

 

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-FMC-FX-ST network media converter
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-FMC-FX-ST, 100 Mbit/s, 100BASE-FX, ST, Wired, 1310 nm, 78740.2" (2000m)







 SKU:   1024575448 - 18526786
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   ADD-FMC-FX-ST
 Availability:   No
 Retail Price:   $80.00
 Our Price:    $55.56
 

 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Transfer rate (Mbps)
100 Mbit/s

Converter input interface
100BASE-FX

Fiber optic connector
ST

Network standard
IEEE 802.3

Ethernet LAN data rates
100 Mbit/s

Ethernet interface type
Fast

LED indicators
Yes

Color of product
Grey

Wavelength
1310 nm

Maximum transfer distance
78740.2" (2000m)

Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-FMC-FX-ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
    | Affiliate Login | 
 |  Career  |  Customer Service  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Copyright © 1988-2015  | 
Solution Graphics

PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCSuperDeals