Telling Marketing
Home About Us My Account Contact Information
Shopping Cart Checkout
 | Login | 
 |  Privacy  | 
English French
    Search:
Items in the shopping cart:0
Current total:$0.00
Systems
Hardware
Software
Storage
Networking
Brands

 

 

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 100BTX-100BLX
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 100BTX-100BLX, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, SC, Wired, 1310 nm, 1574803.1" (40000m)







 SKU:   1021420745 - 13102773
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   ADD-FMC-FX-4SC
 Availability:   No
 Our Price:    $61.91
 

 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity
1

Fibre channel ports
1

Input voltage
5V

Input current
0.5A

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 50 C

Operating relative humidity range
5 - 90%

Transfer rate (Mbps)
100 Mbit/s

Converter input interface
100Base-TX

Fiber optic connector
SC

Ethernet LAN data rates
100 Mbit/s

Ethernet interface type
Fast

Operating temperature range (T-T)
32 - 122 F

Transmission distance (max)
40 km

Internal
No

Color of product
Grey

Wavelength
1310 nm

Maximum transfer distance
1574803.1" (40000m)

Fiber cable diameters supported
9/125 m
ADD-FMC-FX-4SC is a Media Converter that converts 100Base-TX to 100Base-LX via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows a distance reach up to 40km. The ADD-FMC-FX-4SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn - Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs.
    | Affiliate Login | 
 |  Career  |  Customer Service  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Copyright © 1988-2015  | 
Solution Graphics

PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCSuperDeals