Drive Savers Data Recovery
Home About Us My Account Contact Information
Shopping Cart Checkout
 | Login | 
 |  Privacy  | 
English French
Items in the shopping cart:0
Current total:$0.00



TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM, Wired, 787401.6" (20000m), 0 - 40 C, -40 - 70 C, 10 - 90%, 5 - 90%

 SKU:   1019458719 - 2131524
 Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
 Mfg. Part number:   MC112CS
 Availability:   Yes
 Our Price:    $56.51


Wireless technologies

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 40 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity range
10 - 90%

Storage relative humidity range
5 - 90%


Cabling technology
UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5

Dimensions (WxDxH)
94.5 x 73 x 27 mm

Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Full duplex

I/O ports
1x 100M SC1x 100M RJ45

Maximum transfer distance
787401.6" (20000m)
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber.

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINKs media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
    | Affiliate Login | 
 |  Career  |  Customer Service  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Copyright © 1988-2015  | 
Solution Graphics

PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCSuperDeals