support bay
Home About Us My Account Contact Information
Shopping Cart Checkout
 | Login | 
 |  Privacy  | 
English French
    Search:
Items in the shopping cart:0
Current total:$0.00
Systems
Hardware
Software
Storage
Networking
Brands

 

 

Trendnet TFC-1000MGB network media converter
Trendnet TFC-1000MGB, 2000 Mbit/s, Wired, 5.5W, 0 - 40 C, -25 - 70 C, 5 - 95%







 SKU:   1010536911 - 1668731
 Manufacturer:   TRENDnet
 Mfg. Part number:   TFC-1000MGB
 Availability:   Yes
 Retail Price:   $89.99
 Our Price:    $51.39
 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Weight
354g

Power consumption (typical)
5.5W

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 40 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-25 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity range
5 - 95%

Transfer rate (Mbps)
2000 Mbit/s

Certification
FCC, CE

Dimensions (WxDxH)
120 x 88 x 25 mm

Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX

Power requirements
7.5V DC, 1.5A

Full duplex
Yes

I/O ports
1 x 1000Base-T RJ451 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC
The TFC-1000MGB Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single/Multi Mode LC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (Single/Multi Mode Mini-GBIC) slot.

- Mini-GBIC port accommodates Multi or Single modes and up to 80km distances with TEG-MGBS80 at Gigabit speed
- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
- Supports port level SNMP management
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Suggested Accessories


Trendnet TEG-MGBSX Network Switch
SKU:   10726976
Manufacturer:   TRENDnet
Mfg. Part number:   TEG-MGBSX
Our Price: $44.06
Add to Cart

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module
SKU:   10964088
Manufacturer:   TRENDnet
Mfg. Part number:   TEG-MGBS10
Our Price: $44.06
Add to Cart
    | Affiliate Login | 
 |  Career  |  Customer Service  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Copyright © 1988-2015  | 
Solution Graphics

PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCSuperDeals